2nd XI Premier League - Division 1 - 1988-1989
Date | Time | Home | Score | Away | Venue | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04-Mar | East Grinstead | 2 : 1 | Gore Court | < 10-Dec | ||
18-Feb |
Gore Court John Cornett (2), Roger Snelling, Nick Webster
|
4 : 1 | Fareham | Reversed | ||
18-Feb | Havant | Canterbury | ||||
18-Feb | Indian Gymkhana | Anchorians | ||||
18-Feb | Oxford Hawks | East Grinstead | ||||
11-Feb | Canterbury | 5 : 2 |
Anchorians Ron Ashdown, Ian Jackson
|
|||
11-Feb | East Grinstead | Fareham | ||||
11-Feb |
Gore Court Martin Cheesman, Ian Gilmore, John Wilkinson
|
3 : 0 | Havant | |||
11-Feb | Oxford Hawks | Indian Gymkhana | ||||
04-Feb | Anchorians | 0 : 1 |
Gore Court Mark Howells
|
|||
04-Feb | Fareham | Oxford Hawks | ||||
04-Feb | Havant | East Grinstead | ||||
04-Feb | Indian Gymkhana | Canterbury | ||||
28-Jan | East Grinstead | 1 : 0 | Anchorians | |||
28-Jan | Fareham | Indian Gymkhana | ||||
28-Jan | Gore Court | Canterbury | ||||
28-Jan | Oxford Hawks | Havant | ||||
21-Jan | Anchorians | Oxford Hawks | ||||
21-Jan | Canterbury | East Grinstead | ||||
21-Jan | Havant | Fareham | ||||
21-Jan | Indian Gymkhana | Gore Court | ||||
10-Dec | East Grinstead | P : P | Gore Court | > 04-Mar | ||
10-Dec | Fareham | 2 : 2 |
Anchorians Mike Waite (pc 60), Rod Lewis (pc)
|
|||
10-Dec | Havant | Indian Gymkhana | ||||
10-Dec | Oxford Hawks | Canterbury | ||||
03-Dec | Anchorians | Havant | ||||
03-Dec | Canterbury | Fareham | ||||
03-Dec |
Gore Court Martin Cheesman (3)
|
3 : 2 | Oxford Hawks | |||
03-Dec | Indian Gymkhana | East Grinstead | ||||
26-Nov | Anchorians | 0 : 5 | Indian Gymkhana | |||
26-Nov | Canterbury | Havant | ||||
26-Nov | East Grinstead | Oxford Hawks | ||||
26-Nov | Fareham | 0 : 3 |
Gore Court Mark Howells (3)
|
Reversed | ||
19-Nov |
Anchorians Brian Goddard, Ian Jackson
|
2 : 2 |
Canterbury Graham Brown
|
|||
19-Nov | Fareham | East Grinstead | ||||
19-Nov | Havant | 2 : 1 |
Gore Court Ashley Hooker
|
|||
19-Nov | Indian Gymkhana | Oxford Hawks | ||||
12-Nov | Canterbury | Indian Gymkhana | ||||
12-Nov | East Grinstead | Havant | ||||
12-Nov |
Gore Court Mike Booth
|
1 : 1 |
Anchorians Peter Smyth
|
|||
12-Nov | Oxford Hawks | Fareham | ||||
05-Nov |
Anchorians Mike Waite (fg 60)
|
1 : 0 | East Grinstead | |||
05-Nov | Canterbury | Gore Court | ||||
05-Nov | Havant | Oxford Hawks | ||||
05-Nov | Indian Gymkhana | Fareham | ||||
29-Oct | East Grinstead | Canterbury | ||||
29-Oct | Fareham | Havant | ||||
29-Oct | Gore Court | Indian Gymkhana | ||||
29-Oct | Oxford Hawks | 2 : 2 |
Anchorians Ron Ashdown (fg 25), Russell Cork
|
|||
22-Oct |
Anchorians Russell Cork, Peter Smyth
|
2 : 1 | Fareham | |||
22-Oct | Canterbury | Oxford Hawks | ||||
22-Oct |
Gore Court Ian Gilmore (2), Mark Howells
|
3 : 1 | East Grinstead | |||
22-Oct | Indian Gymkhana | Havant | ||||
15-Oct | East Grinstead | Indian Gymkhana | ||||
15-Oct | Fareham | Canterbury | ||||
15-Oct | Havant | 4 : 1 |
Anchorians Rob Gulston (fg 5)
|
|||
15-Oct | Oxford Hawks | Gore Court |