Kent Area - Division 1 - 1977-1978
Date | Time | Home | Score | Away | Venue | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08-Apr |
Sevenoaks Alan Ash, Stephen English
|
2 : 0 | Tonbridge | < 19-Mar | ||
02-Apr | Canterbury | 2 : 0 | Herne Bay | < 11-Feb | ||
01-Apr |
Herne Bay Keith Nicholls
|
1 : 3 | Bexleyheath | < 04-Feb | ||
19-Mar | Sevenoaks | P : P | Tonbridge | > 08-Apr | ||
19-Mar | Thames Polytechnic | 1 : 0 | Old Beccehamians | < 04-Feb | ||
18-Mar | Rochester & Gillingham | 0 : 2 | Bexleyheath | < 18-Feb | ||
12-Mar | Anchorians | 4 : 0 | Maidstone | < 04-Feb | ||
12-Mar | Folkestone Optimist | 4 : 2 | City of London Polytechnic | < 11-Feb | ||
12-Mar |
Tonbridge Robert Crump, David Macnamara, Robert Riley
|
3 : 0 | Rochester & Gillingham | < 04-Feb | ||
11-Mar | City of London Polytechnic | 1 : 3 | Canterbury | < 04-Feb | ||
05-Mar | Burnt Ash | 1 : 5 | Folkestone Optimist | < 04-Feb | ||
05-Mar |
Tonbridge OG
|
1 : 1 | Thames Polytechnic | < 18-Feb | ||
04-Mar | Bexleyheath | 2 : 4 | City of London Polytechnic | < 28-Jan | ||
04-Mar | Canterbury | 1 : 0 | Burnt Ash | < 28-Jan | ||
04-Mar | Folkestone Optimist | 1 : 0 | Anchorians | < 28-Jan | ||
04-Mar | Maidstone | 2 : 2 | Sevenoaks | < 28-Jan | ||
04-Mar | Old Bordenians | 0 : 1 |
Tonbridge Robert Riley
|
< 28-Jan | ||
04-Mar | Rochester & Gillingham | 1 : 1 | Old Beccehamians | < 28-Jan | ||
04-Mar | Thames Polytechnic | 3 : 0 | Herne Bay | < 28-Jan | ||
26-Feb | Sevenoaks | 2 : 0 | Old Bordenians | < 04-Feb | ||
25-Feb | Anchorians | 1 : 2 |
Tonbridge Bob Phillips, Robert Riley
|
|||
25-Feb | Bexleyheath | 0 : 5 | Thames Polytechnic | |||
25-Feb | Canterbury | 1 : 1 | Rochester & Gillingham | |||
25-Feb | Folkestone Optimist | 6 : 2 | Old Beccehamians | |||
25-Feb | Maidstone | 4 : 1 |
Herne Bay Jeff Dawson
|
|||
25-Feb | Old Bordenians | 1 : 0 | City of London Polytechnic | |||
25-Feb |
Sevenoaks Ian Morris
|
1 : 0 | Burnt Ash | |||
18-Feb | Anchorians | 6 : 0 | Sevenoaks | |||
18-Feb | Burnt Ash | 2 : 1 | Old Bordenians | |||
18-Feb | City of London Polytechnic | 1 : 2 | Maidstone | |||
18-Feb | Herne Bay | 0 : 6 | Folkestone Optimist | |||
18-Feb | Old Beccehamians | 0 : 1 | Canterbury | |||
18-Feb | Rochester & Gillingham | P : P | Bexleyheath | > 18-Mar | ||
18-Feb | Tonbridge | P : P | Thames Polytechnic | > 05-Mar | ||
11-Feb | Bexleyheath | 1 : 5 | Old Beccehamians | |||
11-Feb | Canterbury | P : P | Herne Bay | > 02-Apr | ||
11-Feb | Folkestone Optimist | P : P | City of London Polytechnic | > 12-Mar | ||
11-Feb | Maidstone | 4 : 1 | Burnt Ash | |||
11-Feb | Old Bordenians | 0 : 2 | Anchorians | |||
11-Feb | Sevenoaks | P : P | Tonbridge | > 19-Mar | ||
11-Feb | Thames Polytechnic | 4 : 0 | Rochester & Gillingham | |||
04-Feb | Anchorians | P : P | Maidstone | > 12-Mar | ||
04-Feb | Burnt Ash | P : P | Folkestone Optimist | > 05-Mar | ||
04-Feb | City of London Polytechnic | P : P | Canterbury | > 11-Mar | ||
04-Feb | Herne Bay | P : P | Bexleyheath | > 01-Apr | ||
04-Feb | Old Beccehamians | P : P | Thames Polytechnic | > 19-Mar | ||
04-Feb | Sevenoaks | P : P | Old Bordenians | > 26-Feb | ||
04-Feb | Tonbridge | P : P | Rochester & Gillingham | > 12-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Bexleyheath | P : P | City of London Polytechnic | > 04-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Canterbury | P : P | Burnt Ash | > 04-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Folkestone Optimist | P : P | Anchorians | > 04-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Maidstone | P : P |
Sevenoaks Stephen English, Ian Walker (ps)
|
> 04-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Old Bordenians | P : P | Tonbridge | > 04-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Rochester & Gillingham | P : P | Old Beccehamians | > 04-Mar | ||
28-Jan | Thames Polytechnic | P : P | Herne Bay | > 04-Mar | ||
03-Dec | Anchorians | 1 : 0 | Canterbury | |||
03-Dec | Burnt Ash | 2 : 1 | Bexleyheath | |||
03-Dec | City of London Polytechnic | 2 : 4 | Thames Polytechnic | |||
03-Dec | Herne Bay | 0 : 2 | Rochester & Gillingham | |||
03-Dec | Old Bordenians | 0 : 1 |
Maidstone Bert Coles
|
|||
03-Dec |
Sevenoaks Guy Abel (2) (pc) (pc)
|
2 : 1 | Folkestone Optimist | |||
03-Dec | Tonbridge | 1 : 0 | Old Beccehamians | |||
26-Nov | Bexleyheath | 0 : 2 | Anchorians | |||
26-Nov | Canterbury | 1 : 0 | Sevenoaks | |||
26-Nov | Folkestone Optimist | 3 : 0 | Old Bordenians | |||
26-Nov | Maidstone | 5 : 0 | Tonbridge | |||
26-Nov | Old Beccehamians | 3 : 3 |
Herne Bay Andy Richardson (fg 5), Keith Nicholls (ps 15), Jeff Dawson
|
|||
26-Nov | Rochester & Gillingham | 1 : 1 | City of London Polytechnic | |||
26-Nov | Thames Polytechnic | 0 : 0 | Burnt Ash | |||
19-Nov | Anchorians | 4 : 2 | Thames Polytechnic | |||
19-Nov | Burnt Ash | 0 : 0 | Rochester & Gillingham | |||
19-Nov | City of London Polytechnic | 7 : 4 | Old Beccehamians | |||
19-Nov | Maidstone | 0 : 2 | Folkestone Optimist | |||
19-Nov | Old Bordenians | 1 : 2 | Canterbury | |||
19-Nov |
Sevenoaks Guy Abel, Alan Ash (2), Ian Walker, Bill Westacott
|
5 : 0 | Bexleyheath | |||
19-Nov | Tonbridge | 4 : 1 |
Herne Bay Mike Baxter
|
|||
12-Nov | Bexleyheath | 0 : 2 | Old Bordenians | |||
12-Nov | Canterbury | 3 : 3 | Maidstone | |||
12-Nov | Folkestone Optimist | 1 : 0 | Tonbridge | |||
12-Nov |
Herne Bay Jeff Dawson (fg 60), Mike Baxter
|
2 : 0 | City of London Polytechnic | |||
12-Nov | Old Beccehamians | 3 : 0 | Burnt Ash | |||
12-Nov | Rochester & Gillingham | 0 : 2 | Anchorians | |||
12-Nov | Thames Polytechnic | 2 : 0 | Sevenoaks | |||
29-Oct | Anchorians | 5 : 2 | Old Beccehamians | |||
29-Oct | Burnt Ash | 4 : 2 |
Herne Bay Jeff Dawson (2)
|
|||
29-Oct | Folkestone Optimist | 1 : 0 | Canterbury | |||
29-Oct | Maidstone | 1 : 1 | Bexleyheath | |||
29-Oct | Old Bordenians | 2 : 1 | Thames Polytechnic | |||
29-Oct |
Sevenoaks Guy Abel, Ian Walker (ps)
|
2 : 1 | Rochester & Gillingham | |||
29-Oct | Tonbridge | 2 : 2 | City of London Polytechnic | |||
22-Oct | Bexleyheath | 1 : 7 | Folkestone Optimist | |||
22-Oct | Canterbury | 0 : 1 | Tonbridge | |||
22-Oct | City of London Polytechnic | 1 : 0 | Burnt Ash | |||
22-Oct | Herne Bay | 0 : 5 | Anchorians | |||
22-Oct | Old Beccehamians | 2 : 1 |
Sevenoaks Stephen English
|
|||
22-Oct | Rochester & Gillingham | 3 : 1 | Old Bordenians | |||
22-Oct | Thames Polytechnic | 3 : 2 | Maidstone | |||
15-Oct | Anchorians | 2 : 1 | City of London Polytechnic | |||
15-Oct | Canterbury | 0 : 0 | Bexleyheath | |||
15-Oct | Folkestone Optimist | 3 : 0 | Thames Polytechnic | |||
15-Oct | Maidstone | 1 : 0 | Rochester & Gillingham | |||
15-Oct | Old Bordenians | 2 : 1 | Old Beccehamians | |||
15-Oct |
Sevenoaks Alan Ash (4), Ian Morris
|
5 : 2 |
Herne Bay Jeff Dawson, Keith Nicholls (pc)
|
|||
15-Oct | Tonbridge | 1 : 4 | Burnt Ash | |||
08-Oct | Bexleyheath | 0 : 1 | Tonbridge | |||
08-Oct | Burnt Ash | 2 : 2 | Anchorians | |||
08-Oct | City of London Polytechnic | 1 : 0 | Sevenoaks | |||
08-Oct | Herne Bay | 0 : 1 | Old Bordenians | |||
08-Oct | Old Beccehamians | 0 : 2 | Maidstone | |||
08-Oct | Rochester & Gillingham | 0 : 4 | Folkestone Optimist | |||
08-Oct | Thames Polytechnic | 0 : 5 | Canterbury |